Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

ARGONAUT - IMO 8957467

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:John Jones [View profile]Title:ARGONAUTAdded:Apr 12, 2005
Captured:April 12, 2005IMO:8957467Hits:525
Location:Tilbury, United Kingdom
Photo Category: Tugs with Tow
115 g.t. built 1963 by "Scheepswerf H.H. Bodewes, Millingen a/d Rijn. Owned by Alan C. Bennett & Sons and seen off Tilbury on 12/4/05.
Vessel Identification
Name:Argonaut B
Former name(s):
- Argonaut (Until 1990)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Tug
Gross tonnage:115 tons

Additional Information
Build year:1963
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
© Mick Warrick
© Jukka Koskimies
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 525 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at!