Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Green Sea - IMO 7376173

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Gerolf Drebes [View profile]Title:Green SeaAdded:Apr 12, 2005
Photo Category: Gas Tankers built before 1980
Liberia flag coastal tanker Green Sea, bt. 1974, gt. 1456, in the strait of Malacca in march 1987
Vessel Identification
Name:Sto.nino De Bay
Former name(s):
- Castor Gas (Until 1996 Mar)
- Green Sea (Until 1992 Apr)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Lpg Tanker
Gross tonnage:1,419 tons
Summer DWT:1,412 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Manila
Build year:1974
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
Got photos of this ship? Register and Upload them now!
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 669 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at!