ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

KNUD MAERSK - IMO 9085534

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Piet Sinke [View profile]Title:KNUD MAERSKAdded:Feb 15, 2008
Captured:IMO:9085534Hits:1,212
Photo Category: Containerships built 1991-2000
Description:
The KNUD MAERSK at Maaspilot station
Vessel Identification
Name:Maersk Kotka
IMO:9085534
Flag:Madeira
MMSI:255805595
Callsign:CQHT
Former name(s):
- Knud Maersk (Until 2008 Apr)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:81,488 tons
Summer DWT:84,900 tons

Additional Information
Class society:Lloyd's Shipping Register
Build year:1996
AIS Information
Last known position:
19°35’12.83” N, 95°44’23.89” W
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
20.6kts, 40° (41°)
Destination:
Location:Usmob
Arrival:15th Jun 2018
19:00:33 UTC
Last update:
4 days 6 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 June 15th, 19:00:33 UTCUsmob
2018 June 3rd, 11:45:21 UTCUssav
2018 May 17th, 18:30:24 UTCDebrv
2018 May 15th, 14:00:19 UTCGbfxt
2018 May 13th, 07:30:42 UTCBeant
2018 April 30th, 08:15:59 UTCUssav
2018 April 18th, 08:30:21 UTCMxver
2018 April 11th, 13:30:41 UTCUssav
2018 April 8th, 22:00:08 UTCUschs
2018 March 29th, 20:00:09 UTCFrleh
More Of This Ship
Maersk Kotka
© Pilot Frans
Maersk Kotka
© Hannes van Rijn
Maersk Kotka
© Hannes van Rijn
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,212 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!