ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Jin Cheng - IMO 9244271

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:foggy [View profile]Title:Jin ChengAdded:Aug 07, 2008
Captured:IMO:9244271Hits:2,220
Location:Vizag, Visakhapatnam, India
Photo Category: Bulkers built 2001-2010
Description:
Jin Cheng at Vishakhapatnan, India
August 2007

Alaknanda in the background

IMO Added 9244271
Admin
Vessel Identification
Name:Jin Cheng
IMO:9244271
Flag:Hong Kong (china)
MMSI:477791200
Callsign:VRCT7
Former name(s):
- Belpareil (Until 2007 Mar)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:29,413 tons
Summer DWT:52,961 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Hong Kong
Class society:Nippon Kaiji Kyokai
Build year:2003
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
Jin Cheng
© Oldkayaker
JIN CHENG
© Gerolf Drebes
JIN CHENG
© Gerolf Drebes
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 2,220 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2021 All rights reserved View live flights at RadarBox24.com!