ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

MAERSK VERA CRUZ - IMO 9290177

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Piet Sinke [View profile]Title:MAERSK VERA CRUZAdded:Jan 19, 2008
Captured:IMO:9290177Hits:515
Photo Category: Containerships built 2001-2010
Description:
The MAERSK VERA CRUZ seen here anchored off Algeciras awaiting her berth
Vessel Identification
Name:Vera D
IMO:9290177
Flag:Madeira International Register
MMSI:255805553
Callsign:CQID
Former name(s):
- Maersk Vera Cruz (Until 2009 Nov 24)
- Pyxis (Until 2004 Oct)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:17,188 tons
Summer DWT:22,513 tons
Length:178 m
Beam:26 m
Draught:9.7 m

Additional Information
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:2004
AIS Information
Last known position:
28°27’47.18” N, 13°20’31.09” W
Status:Moored
Speed, course (heading):
12.6kts, 199° (198°)
Destination:
Location:Sao Tome
Arrival:1st Apr 2018
06:00:01 UTC
Last update:
1 month 6 days ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 April 1st, 06:00:01 UTCSao Tome
2018 March 16th, 17:00:02 UTCLisbon
2018 March 14th, 00:00:03 UTCLeixoes
2018 January 30th, 19:00:21 UTCSao Tome
2018 January 29th, 12:00:01 UTCLisbon
2018 January 12th, 06:00:10 UTCLeixoes
2017 November 18th, 23:00:31 UTCLisbon
2017 November 14th, 05:00:54 UTCGenova
2017 October 24th, 09:00:57 UTCHalifax
2017 October 13th, 14:00:49 UTCLisb0n
More Of This Ship
Vera D
© Pedro Amaral
Vera D
© Pedro Amaral
VERA D
© LUIS ZUNINO
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 515 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!