ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

TOUBKAL - IMO 8901640

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Piet Sinke [View profile]Title:TOUBKALAdded:Apr 12, 2005
Captured:IMO:8901640Hits:566
Photo Category: Containerships built 1981-1990
Description:
The Morocan TOUBKAL anchored of Algeciras
Vessel Identification
Name:Toubkal
IMO:8901640
Flag:Morocco
MMSI:242505000
Callsign:CNA2292
Former name(s):
- Flemming Sif (Until 2002 Aug)
- Sea Land Honduras (Until 2001 Nov)
- Flemming Sif (Until 1994 May)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:8,908 tons
Summer DWT:9,786 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Casablanca
Class society:Det Norske Veritas
Build year:1990
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
TOUBKAL
© Marius Esman
TOUBKAL
© Marius Esman
TOUBKAL
© Evgeniy .
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 566 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!