ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

KAVO DELFINI - IMO 8028747

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Rogério Cordeiro [View profile]Title:KAVO DELFINIAdded:Mar 15, 2008
Captured:IMO:8028747Hits:679
Photo Category: Bulkers built 1981-1990
Description:
Port of registry: Piraeus (Greece)
IMO: 8028747
Ex-names: Aegean Dolphin; Dolphin
Type/class: bulk carrier
Built by: Ishikawajima-Harima Heavy Industries Co Ltd (IHI) - Aioi (Japan) in 1983
Photo place: port of Santos, in São Paulo (Brasil)
Date: 24/02/2004
Observations:

Photo by: Rogério Cordeiro 8-)
Vessel Identification
Name:Yan Ping
IMO:8028747
Former name(s):
- Revive (Until 2010 Jun)
- Swift Flight (Until 2009 Jan)
- Kavo Delfini (Until 2006 Mar)
- Dolphin (Until 1994 Nov)
- Aegean Dolphin (Until 1993)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:35,428 tons
Summer DWT:64,583 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1983
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
YAN PING
© husni nasution
Revive
© gareships
REVIVE & EUROPA SUPPLIER I
© Daniel Ferro
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 679 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!