ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

COSTINESTI - IMO 8503838

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Malcolm Cranfield [View profile]Title:COSTINESTIAdded:Oct 05, 2007
Captured:IMO:8503838Hits:1,666
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1980-1989 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
COSTINESTI is seen laid up and under arrest at Ravenna on 3rd June 2001. She had arrived there on 18th December 1999 from Mariupol.

Built by Santierul Naval at Braila in 1985 for the Romanian Government, she was eventually sold in 2002 and renamed DOR under the Cambodian flag.

In 2004 she was sold on to Ukraine and renamed VIKTORIYA I, then reverted to the Cambodian flag in 2005 as VICTORIA I.

In May 2007, now managed by PIC SHIPPING of Ukraine, she was renamed VIKKI and placed under the Malta flag along with sisterships NIKA and DANIELA.
Vessel Identification
Name:Vikki
IMO:8503838
Flag:Malta
MMSI:256620000
Callsign:9HYT8
Former name(s):
- Victoria I (Until 2007 May)
- Viktoriya I (Until 2005 Jan)
- Dor (Until 2003 Dec)
- Costinesti (Until 2002 Apr)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:5,949 tons
Summer DWT:8,939 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Valletta
Class society:Russian Maritime Shipping Register
Build year:1985
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
COSTINESTI
© Patrick Hill
COSTINESTI
© Patrick Hill
Vikki
© Wil Weijsters
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,666 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2019 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!