Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

PILSUM - IMO 9161687

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Rogério Cordeiro [View profile]Title:PILSUMAdded:Jan 25, 2008
Photo Category: Bulkers built 1991-2000
Port of registry: Monrovia (Liberia)
IMO: 9161687
Ex-names: Corona Challenge; Andhika Loreto
Type/class: bulk carrier
Built by: Sumitomo Heavy Industries Ltd. - Yokosuka Shipyard, Yokosuka (Japan) in 1997
DWT: 73,762
Photo place: port of Santos, in São Paulo (Brasil)
Date: 10/04/2005

Photo by Rogério Cordeiro 8-)
Vessel Identification
Name:Unico Stella
Flag:Marshall Islands
Former name(s):
- Kalypso (Until 2014 May)
- Pilsum (Until 2006 Jun)
- Andhika Loreto (Until 2003 Nov)
- Corona Challenge (Until 2002 Mar)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:38,364 tons
Summer DWT:73,762 tons

Additional Information
Class society:Bureau Veritas
Build year:1997
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
© tropic maritime images
Unico Stella
© andy.ru73
Unico Stella
© andy.ru73
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (2)

Comments sorting method :
Rogério Cordeiro on Oct 26, 2008 00:36 (8 years ago)
Matt Ruscher on Apr 16, 2005 05:22 (11 years ago)
fantastic shot rogerio, great stern angle, nice lighting
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,089 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at!