ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Sigas Mariner - IMO 8400165

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Axel Hüttemann [View profile]Title:Sigas MarinerAdded:Jan 17, 2008
Captured:IMO:8400165Hits:574
Photo Category: Gas Tankers built 1980 - 2020
Description:
M/T Sigas Mariner on the river Elbe - 16/10/04

*1,552 g.t. LPG Carrier built 1985 by YVC Ysselwerf. Sold for demolition 2009. IMO No. added. Admin JJ*
Vessel Identification
Name:Sigas Mariner
IMO:8400165
Former name(s):
- Prins Philips Willem (Until 2001 Oct)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Lpg Tanker
Gross tonnage:1,552 tons
Summer DWT:1,692 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1985
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
SIGAS MARINER
© Sierras
SIGAS MARINER
© vovashap
Sigas Mariner
© Pilot Frans
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 574 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!