ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

ANNA DESGAGNES - IMO 8600507

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Kent Malo [View profile]Title:ANNA DESGAGNESAdded:Apr 13, 2005
Captured:IMO:8600507Hits:976
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1980-1989 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
RO/RO "Anna Desgagnes" loading at Cote Ste. Catherines, Quebec, East wharf,supplies for the lower Artic Communities of Nunavut, June, 24, 2004 0932hrs,
K.Malo photo

Moved to the General Cargo Ships category. Admin CH.
Vessel Identification
Name:Anna Desgagnes
IMO:8600507
Flag:Canada
MMSI:316297000
Callsign:VCWS
Former name(s):
- Pcc Panama (Until 2011 Jun)
- Anna Desgagnes (Until 1998 Aug)
- Truskavets (Until 1996)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Ro-ro Cargo
Gross tonnage:15,893 tons
Summer DWT:17,850 tons
Length:173 m
Beam:23 m
Draught:7.5 m

Additional Information
Home port:Quebec
Build year:1986
AIS Information
Last known position:
30°42’42.9” N, 32°20’38.28” E
Status:Sailing
Speed, course (heading):
9.0kts, 169° (0°)
Destination:
Location:Dubai
Arrival:6th Aug 2017
11:00:10 UTC
Last update:
1 month 25 days ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 August 6th, 11:00:10 UTCDubai
2017 August 2nd, 11:00:13 UTCJeddah
More Of This Ship
ANNA
© René Beauchamp
ANNA DESGAGNES
© Marc Piché
ANNA DESGAGNES
© Marc Piché
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 976 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!