Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search


Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage
Photo Details
Photographer:Marc Piché [View profile]Title:CMA CGM TAGEAdded:Jun 20, 2008
Photo Category: Containerships built 1971-1980
CMA CGM TAGE as shown while upbound on the St.Lawrence River off Contrecoeur, Québec, on April 11, 2005. Marc Piché photo.
Vessel Identification
Technical Data
Vessel type:-

Additional Information
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
Got photos of this ship? Register and Upload them now!
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship

Photo Comments (2)

Comments sorting method :
Rogério Cordeiro on Sep 06, 2006 22:20 (10 years ago)
Port of registry: Panama
IMO: 7809871
Call sign: HPHQ
Ex-names: Fort Desaix
Type/class: Container Ship (Fully Cellular)
Built by: Chantiers de l'Atlantique - St. Nazaire (France) in 1980, hull no.Z26 -

regards Rogério Cordeiro :lol:
Matt Ruscher on Apr 13, 2005 19:56 (11 years ago)
great stern pic of a real cool looking boat, wouldve loved to see this one. quite odd how the stern hangs down so low, great lighting great quality
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 537 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at!