ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

HEEMSKERCK - IMO 7431600

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:WJT [View profile]Title:HEEMSKERCKAdded:Jan 23, 2009
Captured:IMO:7431600Hits:1,054
Photo Category: Containerships built 1971-1980
Description:
At berth Las Palmas 31-12-2003

WJT de Vries
Vessel Identification
Name:Nedlloyd Dubai
IMO:7431600
Former name(s):
- P&,o Nedlloyd Dubai (Until 2006 Dec)
- Heemskerck (Until 2005 Apr)
- Transvaal (Until 1987)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:51,982 tons
Summer DWT:49,730 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1978
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
Heemskerck
© Adrian Ford
Heemskerck
© Adrian Ford
Heemskerck
© Adrian Ford
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (1)

Comments sorting method :
mtpat10 on Jun 16, 2007 22:45 (9 years ago)
NEDLLOYD DUBAI (P&O Nedlloyd Dubai -06, Heemskerck -05, Transvaal -87), 51,982/78 - container ship.
IMO 7431600
Howaldtwerke,Kiel/100

9/9/2006: Sold by Scheepvaartmaatschappij Noordkaap NV), Netherlands, to Jiangyin Shipbreakers, China, and arrived Jiangyin 9/9/2006.
Ref: Marine News Volume 61 No.4 April 2007
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,054 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!