Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Ice Lady - IMO 6924882

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Aage [View profile]Title:Ice LadyAdded:Apr 13, 2005
Photo Category: Reefers built before 1980
Ålesund 12 april 2005
Vessel Identification
Name:Antigone Z
Former name(s):
- Hovden (Until 2009 Dec)
- Ocean Spring (Until 2008 Feb)
- Ice Lady (Until 2005 Oct)
- Tonjo (Until 2001 Mar)
- Haukeli (Until 1994 May)
- Canis (Until 1979)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Pallet Carrier
Gross tonnage:1,827 tons
Summer DWT:1,128 tons

Additional Information
Class society:Polski Rejestr Statkow
Build year:1969
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
© echobow
Antigone Z
© Michel FLOCH
Antigone Z
© Michel FLOCH
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 581 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at!