ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

ALISAR - IMO 7720910

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Ilhan Kermen [View profile]Title:ALISARAdded:Apr 13, 2005
Captured:IMO:7720910Hits:683
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1970-1979 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
Istanbul 19.1.2005
IMO No:7720910
ex Ibn Sina
O & Koppell,Lubeck,Germany,1978
Vessel Identification
Name:Razan Star
IMO:7720910
Former name(s):
- Sinus (Until 2011 Jan)
- Alisar (Until 2006 Oct)
- Ibn Sina (Until 2003 Jul)
- Krusau (Until 1986)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:5,091 tons
Summer DWT:7,402 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Class society:Maritime Lloyd
Build year:1978
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
RAZAN STAR
© Don Fraser
RAZAN STAR
© Don Fraser
KRUSAU
© DEREK SANDS
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 683 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!