ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

P&O NEDLLOYD SOUTHAMPTON - IMO 9153850

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:WJT [View profile]Title:P&O NEDLLOYD SOUTHAMPTONAdded:Jan 20, 2008
Captured:IMO:9153850Hits:1,063
Photo Category: Containerships built 1991-2000
Description:
Leaving Port of Kao-Hsiung, Taiwan
Photo taken from mv P&O Nedlloyd Mercator.

WJT de Vries
Vessel Identification
Name:Maersk Kiel
IMO:9153850
Flag:Hong Kong (china)
MMSI:477711600
Callsign:VRGJ6
Former name(s):
- P&,o Nedlloyd Southampton (Until 2006 Feb)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:80,942 tons
Summer DWT:94,769 tons
Length:300 m
Beam:43 m
Draught:9.9 m

Additional Information
Home port:Hong Kong
Class society:American Bureau Of Shipping
Build year:1998
AIS Information
Last known position:
46°19’47.4” N, 30°39’45” E
Status:Moored
Speed, course (heading):
0kts, 34° (0°)
Destination:
Location:Uayuz>>uailj
Arrival:17th Jul 2018
05:00:26 UTC
Last update:
2 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 July 17th, 05:00:26 UTCUayuz>>uailj
2018 July 12th, 22:45:50 UTCTrkor>>runvs
2018 July 9th, 12:30:41 UTCEgdam>>canakkale
2018 July 6th, 05:00:19 UTCEgpsd>>egdam
2018 June 18th, 13:30:21 UTCInppv>>inhaz
2018 May 22nd, 06:00:25 UTCChornomosk
2018 May 11th, 00:01:15 UTCDamietta
2018 May 8th, 20:30:58 UTCSuez Canal
2018 April 29th, 17:30:19 UTCJebel Ali
2018 April 23rd, 15:45:08 UTCHazira
More Of This Ship
P&O NEDLLOYD SOUTHAMPTON
© DDGHANSA
MAERSK KIEL
© Evgeniy .
MAERSK KIEL
© Michael Schindler
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,063 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!