ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

CMA CGM CHARDIN - IMO 9247950

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Milind Balaji [View profile]Title:CMA CGM CHARDINAdded:Jul 20, 2007
Captured:IMO:9247950Hits:1,698
Photo Category: Ship's engine rooms
Description:
Main Engine of the Chardin.Spotless!
GT: 35589 Built: 2002 LOA: 232,00 Width: 32,20
Draft: 11,80 Capacity: 3312 TEU IMO-Nr.: 9247950
Call sign: P3HG9 Flag: Cyprus Yard: Hyundai
Vessel Identification
Name:Apl Sharjah
IMO:9247950
Flag:Liberia
MMSI:636091417
Callsign:A8NO2
Former name(s):
- Cma Cgm Chardin (Until 2007 Sep 27)
- Friedrich Schulte (Until 2002 May)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:35,589 tons
Summer DWT:40,955 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Monrovia
Class society:Det Norske Veritas
Build year:2002
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
APL SHARJAH
© Viktor
APL SHARJAH
© Viktor
APL SHARJAH
© Viktor
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,698 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!