ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

GIOVANNI - IMO 9138915

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Gianpaolo [View profile]Title:GIOVANNIAdded:Jul 27, 2008
Captured:IMO:9138915Hits:2,644
Photo Category: Bulkers built 1991-2000
Description:
GIOVANNI at Genoa 2004,Sasebo build 1996 as TOPLINK.

IMO Added 9138915
Admin
Vessel Identification
Name:Giovanni
IMO:9138915
Flag:Bahamas
MMSI:311625000
Callsign:C6TG7
Former name(s):
- World Raven (Until 2002 Aug)
- Toplink (Until 1997 May)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:37,846 tons
Summer DWT:72,394 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Nassau
Class society:American Bureau Of Shipping
Build year:1996
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
GIOVANNI
© Viktor
GIOVANNI
© Viktor
GIOVANNI
© Viktor
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (1)

Comments sorting method :
Capt.BURAK ATIL on Jun 11, 2007 13:47 (9 years ago)
MV GIOVANNI
Built: 1996 / Sasebo
Flag: Bahamas
Main Particulars
Deadweight summer: 72,394 mt
Draft summer: 13,52 m
Tpc: 67
International tonnage certificate (GT/NT): (37,846/23,677
Length overall: 225.00 m
Beam: 32.2 m
Cargo Handling Equipment
Cranes: No
Number/Type: -
Grabs: No
Number/Type: -
Hatches and Holds
Number of hatches: 7
Number of cargo holds: 7
Grain capacity of cargo holds in total: 84,790 cbm
Bale capacity of cargo holds in total: -
Speed and Consumption
Main engine:
Speed (Ballast/Laden): abt 14.0 B / 14.0 L knots
Ballast: abt 31.0 Mts IFO 380 cst
Laden: abt 34.0 Mts IFO 380 cst
Auxiliary engines:
At sea: abt 1.8 Mts IFO
Port: abt 2.5 Mts IFO
All basis good weather and basis smooth sea and beaufort max 4 and douglas sea state 3 and no adverse current

Vessel may consume small amount of MDO in narrow waters, canals etc.
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 2,644 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!