ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Sergiy Radonezhskiy - IMO 6713245

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:CO77 [View profile]Title:Sergiy RadonezhskiyAdded:Apr 13, 2005
Captured:IMO:6713245Hits:639
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1960-1969 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
In the Port of Oskarshamn, Sweden. April 2005
Vessel Identification
Name:Sergiy Radonezhskiy
IMO:6713245
MMSI:273443130
Callsign:UFBV
Former name(s):
- Morskoy 6 (Until 2003 Dec)
- Pavel Khokhryakov (Until 2000 Apr)
- Morskoy 6 (Until 1979 Jan)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:1,596 tons
Summer DWT:2,210 tons

Additional Information
Status:Laid Up
Class society:Russian Maritime Shipping Register
Build year:1967
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
Pavel Khokhryakov
© simonwp
Morskoy 6
© simonwp
PAVEL KHORHYAKOV
© Eddie Walker
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 639 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!