ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

P&O NEDLLOYD STUYVESANT - IMO 9211482

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:WJT [View profile]Title:P&O NEDLLOYD STUYVESANTAdded:Jan 20, 2008
Captured:IMO:9211482Hits:910
Photo Category: Containerships built 2001-2010
Description:
Leaving the Port of Sekou, China
Photo taken from P&O Nedlloyd Brisbane.

WJT de Vries
Vessel Identification
Name:Maersk Klaipeda
IMO:9211482
Flag:Hong Kong (china)
MMSI:477728600
Callsign:VRGL5
Former name(s):
- Maersk Kingston (Until 2007 Jan)
- P&,o Nedlloyd Stuyvesant (Until 2006 Apr)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:80,654 tons
Summer DWT:93,617 tons
Length:300 m
Beam:42 m
Draught:11.8 m

Additional Information
Home port:Hong Kong
Class society:American Bureau Of Shipping
Build year:2001
AIS Information
Last known position:
1°15’26.92” N, 103°23’31.88” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
19.2kts, 305° (304°)
Destination:
Location:Kaohsiung
Arrival:9th Apr 2017
12:00:45 UTC
Last update:
7 days 12 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 April 9th, 12:00:45 UTCKaohsiung
2017 March 31st, 19:45:04 UTCJp Yok Xx Shn
2017 March 28th, 09:30:26 UTCJp Ukb Rs
2017 January 16th, 14:00:22 UTCCnnpo
2017 January 13th, 10:15:11 UTCJp Yok Xx Shn
2017 January 12th, 04:25:00 UTCJp Ngo W2
2017 January 10th, 04:50:04 UTCJpkob
2016 November 11th, 13:00:39 UTCKaohsiung
2016 November 7th, 12:30:41 UTCNingbo
2016 November 4th, 13:15:47 UTCJp Yok Xx Shn
More Of This Ship
MAERSK KLAIPEDA
© Skipper Brumme
MAERSK KLAIPEDA
© Skipper Brumme
MAERSK KLAIPEDA
© Michael Schindler
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 910 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!