ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

MSC MANDY - IMO 8918966

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Ilhan Kermen [View profile]Title:MSC MANDYAdded:Feb 15, 2008
Captured:IMO:8918966Hits:642
Photo Category: Containerships built 1991-2000
Description:
Istanbul 12.4.2005
IMO No:8918966
Ex: Sci Vaibhav
Bremer Vulkan Ag - Schiffbau,Bremen,Germany,1993
Vessel Identification
Name:Msc Mandy
IMO:8918966
Flag:Panama
MMSI:354537000
Callsign:HPRL
Former name(s):
- Sci Vaibhav (Until 2004 Apr)
- Bremen Senator (Until 2003 Mar 07)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:37,071 tons
Summer DWT:46,852 tons
Length:237 m
Beam:32 m
Draught:12 m

Additional Information
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:1993
AIS Information
Last known position:
27°45’19.18” N, 15°18’28.69” W
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
19.1kts, 191° (190°)
Destination:
Location:Es Lpa > Tg Lfw
Arrival:15th Feb 2018
00:30:37 UTC
Last update:
6 days 0 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 February 15th, 00:30:42 UTCPt Sie > Es Lpa
2018 February 15th, 00:30:37 UTCEs Lpa > Tg Lfw
2018 February 12th, 07:45:11 UTCFr Leh > Pt Sie
2018 February 9th, 04:30:51 UTCBe Anr > Fr Leh
2018 February 6th, 14:00:22 UTCRu Led > Be Anr
2018 January 31st, 15:00:07 UTCBe Anr > Ru Led
2018 January 25th, 14:00:33 UTCMa Aga > Be Anr
2018 January 18th, 13:00:18 UTCEs Lpa > Ma Aga
2018 January 18th, 13:00:11 UTCEs Lpa > Ma Ad
2018 January 16th, 13:00:07 UTCSn Dkr > Es Lpa
More Of This Ship
MSC MANDY
© SF-Images
MSC MANDY
© Godra
MSC MANDY
© LUC BARRY
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 642 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!