ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

HELGA - IMO 8325121

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:CO77 [View profile]Title:HELGAAdded:Nov 27, 2008
Captured:IMO:8325121Hits:655
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1980-1989 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
Outbound from Rauma, Finland. April 2005
Vessel Identification
Name:Helga
IMO:8325121
Flag:Finland
MMSI:230949000
Callsign:OJKR
Former name(s):
- Confidence (Until 2003 Apr)
- Christiaan (Until 1998 Jul)
- Mouna (Until 1993)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:1,391 tons
Summer DWT:2,280 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Helsinki
Build year:1984
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
HELGA
© Marcus-S
MOUNA
© simonwp
HELGA
© Marcus-S
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 655 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!