ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

SEALADY - IMO 9104421

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Ilhan Kermen [View profile]Title:SEALADYAdded:Feb 02, 2008
Captured:IMO:9104421Hits:592
Photo Category: Bulkers built 1991-2000
Description:
Istanbul 12.4.2005
IMO No: 9104421
ex Grand Success
Oshima Shipbuilding Co. Ltd.Japan,1995
42183 dwt,23263 grt
Vessel Identification
Name:Sealady
IMO:9104421
Flag:Belize
MMSI:312715000
Callsign:V3TH2
Former name(s):
- Grand Success (Until 2002)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:23,263 tons
Summer DWT:42,183 tons
Length:180 m
Beam:30 m
Draught:6 m

Additional Information
Class society:Registro Italiano Navale
Build year:1994
AIS Information
Last known position:
45°42’16.94” N, 36°45’57.95” E
Status:Anchored
Speed, course (heading):
11.9kts, 4° (6°)
Destination:
Location:Mariupol
Arrival:20th Mar 2017
16:00:30 UTC
Last update:
4 days 21 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 March 20th, 16:00:30 UTCMariupol
2017 February 17th, 13:00:33 UTCOdessa
2016 November 9th, 12:00:38 UTCDamietta
2016 October 6th, 12:00:38 UTCBeirut
2016 April 14th, 04:00:31 UTCSan Lorenzo
2016 January 4th, 12:00:29 UTCSingapore_pebgc
2015 October 19th, 12:00:25 UTCDurban S.africa
2015 October 2nd, 08:00:56 UTCPsd_egypt
2015 August 27th, 14:00:35 UTCBilbao
2015 August 20th, 15:00:00 UTCSagunto
More Of This Ship
Sea Meray
© foggy
Sea Meray
© foggy
SEA MERAY
© Ken Smith
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 592 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!