ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

JOY SEA - IMO 8916736

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Ilhan Kermen [View profile]Title:JOY SEAAdded:Jul 28, 2008
Captured:IMO:8916736Hits:524
Photo Category: Bulkers built 1981-1990
Description:
Istanbul 12.4.2005
IMO No:8916736
ex Mar Reina
Sasebo H.I.Japan,1990
Vessel Identification
Name:Huan Le Hai
IMO:8916736
Flag:China
MMSI:413357000
Callsign:BQCC
Former name(s):
- Joy Sea (Until 2008 Sep)
- Mar Reina (Until 1990 Aug)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:36,080 tons
Summer DWT:66,214 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Tianjin
Class society:China Classification Society
Build year:1990
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
Huan Le Hai
© Stan56
Huan Le Hai
© Captain Johan
JOYSEA
© har
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 524 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!