ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

FREJ - IMO 9101156

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:CO77 [View profile]Title:FREJAdded:Nov 24, 2007
Captured:IMO:9101156Hits:548
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1990-1999 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
Loading Containers and timber products in the Port of Oskarshamn, Sweden. April 2005
Vessel Identification
Name:Frej
IMO:9101156
Flag:Antigua & Barbuda
MMSI:304010515
Callsign:V2AF7
Former name(s):
- Trans Frej (Until 2014 Jan 08)
- Frej (Until 2006 Dec)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:2,997 tons
Summer DWT:4,470 tons
Length:97 m
Beam:16 m
Draught:4.5 m

Additional Information
Home port:Saint John's
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:1994
AIS Information
Last known position:
57°3’20.75” N, 11°39’0.79” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
14.2kts, 160° (158°)
Destination:
Location:Oxelosund
Arrival:21st Sep 2017
16:00:12 UTC
Last update:
7 hours 5 minutes ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 September 21st, 17:00:52 UTCOxelosund
2017 September 17th, 16:00:16 UTCHull
2017 September 14th, 02:00:10 UTCOxelosund
2017 September 12th, 00:00:10 UTCVasteras
2017 September 11th, 11:00:09 UTCSodertalje
2017 September 7th, 17:00:49 UTCHull
2017 September 5th, 14:00:15 UTCAntwerp
2017 August 31st, 22:00:48 UTCOxelosund Via Skagen
2017 August 31st, 22:00:40 UTCOxelosund
2017 August 31st, 10:00:56 UTCOxelosund
More Of This Ship
Frej
© Daniel Eckhardt
FREJ
© Pieter Inpyn
Frej
© Pilot Frans
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 548 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!