Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

HEAVEN I - IMO 7906605

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Ilhan Kermen [View profile]Title:HEAVEN IAdded:Jun 14, 2008
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1980-1989 (Under 3000gt)
Istanbul 12.4.2005
IMO No:7906605
ex Tazlau,Gemini I,Epsilon Maria,New Venture 1,Doria
built by Oltenitza shipyard,Romania.1982
Cristi many thanks for information
Vessel Identification
Former name(s):
- Minerva Ivanna (Until 2011 Oct)
- Samy I (Until 2008 Oct)
- The Lord (Until 2008 Aug)
- Heaven I (Until 2008 Jan)
- Heaven (Until 2002 Aug)
- Epsilon Maria (Until 2002 Jun)
- New Venture I (Until 2000 Sep)
- Doria (Until 2000 Feb)
- Tazlau (Until 1997)
- Gemini I (Until 1996)
- Tazlau (Until 1991 Nov)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:2,086 tons
Summer DWT:3,038 tons

Additional Information
Dual class society:Det Norske Veritas
Build year:1980
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
© Captain Ted
© Captain Ted
© Gerolf Drebes
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (2)

Comments sorting method :
Rogério Cordeiro on Dec 27, 2006 12:45 (9 years ago)
Great photo!

Port of registry: Batumi (Republic of Georgia (Black Sea))
IMO: 7906605
Call Sign: 4LUS
Ex-names: Tazlau; Gemini I; Tazlau; Doria; New Venture 1; Epsilon Maria; Heaven
Built by: Navol S.A. - Oltenitsa (Romania) in 1982
DWT: 3.025 tons

regards, Rogerio (Brasil) :-D
cristi on Jul 09, 2005 05:17 (11 years ago)
Built in 1982 at Oltenitza shipyard, Romania.
DTW: 3.000
Former name: Tazlau
Other name(s): Gemini I, Epsilon Maria, New Venture 1, Doria
IMO no: 7906605
Still in service, registered in Batumi.
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 767 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at!