ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

MR YAMAK - IMO 7304364

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Ilhan Kermen [View profile]Title:MR YAMAKAdded:Aug 01, 2007
Captured:IMO:7304364Hits:1,136
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1970-1979 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
Istanbul 12.4.2005
IMO No:7304364
ex Ibn Rochd
Schlichting Werft GmbH,Germany,1973
7435 dwt,4805 grt
originally third of four Trampco type vessels built for CNAN,Algeria.Built by Schlichting Werft.
Vessel Identification
Name:Abdullatif.s
IMO:7304364
Flag:Palau
MMSI:511088000
Callsign:T8A2042
Former name(s):
- Mr.yamak (Until 2008 Apr)
- Ibn Rochd (Until 2003 Sep)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:4,932 tons
Summer DWT:7,435 tons

Additional Information
Class society:International Register Of Shipping
Build year:1973
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
ABDULLATIF S
© aquarius78
ABDULLATIF S
© jbrodersen
ABDULLATIF S
© SYRIAN NAVIGATOR
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (1)

Comments sorting method :
Gianpaolo on Apr 13, 2005 14:31 (11 years ago)
Yes ,but not AMINE A but AMIN A,built as DOROTHEA BOLTEN ,you know the various China mystery of this series of ships!!!!.
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,136 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!