ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Merlion Ace - IMO 8303989

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:hardip [View profile]Title:Merlion AceAdded:Apr 13, 2005
Captured:IMO:8303989Hits:1,828
Photo Category: RO/RO
Description:
Merlion Ace IMO No: 8303989
Ex: Aurora Ace Built: 6/1984
Type: Ferry Status: In Service
SubType: Car Carrier Flag: Singapore
DWT: 17,090 Draft: 9.42 Builder: Shin Kurushima Dockyard
GT: 33,546 LOA: 190.02 Owner: Hai Sun Hup
NT: 10,063 Beam: 32.21 Speed/Cons: 18.00/35.50
Class: NK Depth: 12.32 Engine Type: Sulzer
Passengers: Berths: Cars:
Vessel Identification
Name:Ghena
IMO:8303989
Flag:Panama
MMSI:352245000
Callsign:3FAV5
Former name(s):
- Merlion Ace (Until 2010 Mar)
- Aurora Ace (Until 1990 Aug)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Livestock Carrier
Gross tonnage:40,035 tons
Summer DWT:17,090 tons
Length:252 m
Beam:32 m
Draught:8 m

Additional Information
Class society:Bureau Veritas
Build year:1984
AIS Information
Last known position:
27°37’16.1” N, 15°14’59.69” W
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
15.3kts, 181° (178°)
Destination:
Location:Las_palmas
Arrival:15th Apr 2018
06:00:04 UTC
Last update:
11 days 0 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 April 15th, 06:00:33 UTCLas_palmas
2018 April 15th, 06:00:04 UTCLas_palmas
2018 March 31st, 16:00:34 UTCIskenderun
2018 January 20th, 12:00:58 UTCMontevideo
2018 January 6th, 03:00:09 UTCLas.palmas
2017 November 23rd, 06:00:06 UTCMontevideo
2017 November 6th, 18:00:35 UTCGibraltar
2017 October 25th, 19:00:37 UTCCartagena
2017 October 15th, 20:00:38 UTCMersin
2017 September 4th, 12:00:10 UTCMontevideo
More Of This Ship
GHENA
© Brian Wayne Scott
GHENA
© Brian Wayne Scott
GHENA
© Brian Wayne Scott
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,828 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!