ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Mae - IMO 7110579

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Pilot Frans [View profile]Title:MaeAdded:Apr 13, 2005
Captured:IMO:7110579Hits:587
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1970-1979 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
Vessel Identification
Name:Mae
IMO:7110579
Former name(s):
- Vauban (Until 1997)
- Vasa Sound (Until 1994)
- Paquita (Until 1993 Mar)
- Clafen (Until 1983)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:758 tons
Summer DWT:1,013 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1971
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
FENDYKE
© PWR
FENDYKE
© Leo Johannes
VAUBEN
© PWR
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (1)

Comments sorting method :
Gianpaolo on Apr 13, 2005 14:11 (11 years ago)
Interesting this little cargo scott& sons built 1971 as FLENDYKE ,results laid up in 2004 .
ciao
GP
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 587 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!