ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Alexa M - IMO 8308771

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Pekka Laakso [View profile]Title:Alexa MAdded:Oct 17, 2007
Captured:IMO:8308771Hits:1,888
Photo Category: Bulkers built 1981-1990
Description:
Arriving Kotka, Finland on 10/10/2007. IMO: 8308771 Call sign: J8B3254 Ex: OBI WAN, MA GUAN HAI
Vessel Identification
Name:Alexa M
IMO:8308771
Former name(s):
- Obi Wan (Until 2005 Aug)
- Ma Guan Hai (Until 2000 Jan)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:26,736 tons
Summer DWT:41,762 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Class society:International Naval Surveys Bureau
Build year:1984
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
MA GUAN HAI
© Gerald Sorger, Germany
ALEXA M & AROMA
© lys
ALEXA M
© lys
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (4)

Comments sorting method :
Pekka Laakso on Oct 11, 2007 16:57 (11 years ago)
Thanks! I think the ice comes not before as December or January.
Geert van Kesteren on Oct 11, 2007 14:55 (11 years ago)
Nice Picture Pekka..
No ice yet?
regards
Geert(Zappa)
Pekka Laakso on Oct 11, 2007 14:16 (11 years ago)
Many thanks, Marie-Anne! This kind of bulkers have been rare here in the last few years so it was very refreshing to see a ship like this here. :-)
Marie-Anne on Oct 11, 2007 14:15 (11 years ago)
Great shots you got of her Pekka!
Very good job.

Greetz,
Marie-Anne
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,888 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!