ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

OMRAN - IMO 7042514

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Gianpaolo [View profile]Title:OMRANAdded:Dec 04, 2006
Captured:IMO:7042514Hits:1,015
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1970-1979 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
Can anyone knows her name? seen feb 2005.
many thanks
Gp
Vessel Identification
Name:Omran
IMO:7042514
Former name(s):
- Mariam Queen (Until 2003 Dec)
- Heimbulk (Until 2003)
- Nordbulk (Until 2002 Mar)
- Running Bear (Until 1993 Jul)
- Euro Partner (Until 1987)
- Helene Graebe (Until 1983)
- Seeberg (Until 1978)
- Strombron (Until 1973)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:1,937 tons
Summer DWT:2,524 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1970
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
EURO PARTNER
© Yvon Perchoc
HELENE GRAEBE
© PWR
Nordbulk
© Frits Olinga
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (2)

Comments sorting method :
Ilhan Kermen on Jun 09, 2006 05:21 (10 years ago)
Arne is right she is OMRAN
i saw her on 5.5.2006
best regards
ilhan
Arne Jürgens on May 13, 2006 11:38 (10 years ago)
Hi Gianpaolo,

I think, she's the former SEEBERG, built by H. Peters/Wewelsfleth-Germany in 1970. Today still trading as OMRAN.

Some more info:
1970 Peters,Wewelsfleth/541
Freighter 999
IMO:7042514
Call Sign: D6BZ5
Gross tonnage: 1937
Flag: Comoros
SEEBERG-70, ReedereiG Seeberg, HL, D;
Strömbron-73;
Seeberg-78, PR, Gunter Graebe, HH, D;
Helene Graebe-83, dto, D;
Euro Partner-87, PR, W.Maciej, HH;
Running Bear-93, PR, F. Scheunemann, At;
Nordbulk-02, Edvard Andreassen & Son, Bodö, At;
Heimbulk-03, Tyssheim Sh AS, Nis
OMRAN-dto

Registered owner: SHIEHADAN A Address: 376, Ataturk Caddesi, Alsancak, Izmir TURKEY
Ship manager: KERMANTRANS INTERNATIONAL Address: 376, Ataturk Caddesi, Alsancak, Izmir TURKEY

rgds Arne

please have a look, here:

http://www.coasterphotos.co.uk/pages/runningbear.htm
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,015 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!