ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

LUNA MAERSK - IMO 9190781

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Fernando Montes [View profile]Title:LUNA MAERSKAdded:Feb 02, 2008
Captured:IMO:9190781Hits:406
Photo Category: Containerships built 2001-2010
Description:
Inbound Vigo (Spain) from Le Havre to Algeciras (13/04/2005)
Loa: 266.34
beam: 37
grt: 50721
Vessel Identification
Name:Luna Maersk
IMO:9190781
Flag:Denmark International Register
MMSI:220005000
Callsign:OWFT2
Former name(s):
- Dal Stellenbosch (Until 2014 Mar)
- Luna Maersk (Until 2013 Jun)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:50,721 tons
Summer DWT:63,395 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Helsingor
Class society:Lloyd's Shipping Register
Build year:2001
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
LUNA MAERSK
© LUC BARRY
LUNA MAERSK
© Alec Sansen
LUNA MAERSK
© Alec Sansen
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 406 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!