ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Parnasos - IMO 7503219

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Gianpaolo [View profile]Title:ParnasosAdded:May 21, 2006
Captured:IMO:7503219Hits:676
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1970-1979 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
Another unknown name to identify? all info are
appreciete
thanks
Gp
Vessel Identification
Name:Sacha
IMO:7503219
Former name(s):
- Parnasos (Until 2004 Aug)
- Christal (Until 1991 May)
- Fer Coral (Until 1989 Sep)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:3,997 tons
Summer DWT:6,016 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1978
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
Sacha
© Wil Weijsters
Sacha
© Wil Weijsters
Sacha
© Gerolf Drebes
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (1)

Comments sorting method :
Ilhan Kermen on May 15, 2005 21:03 (11 years ago)
Gianpaolo she is Parnasos
IMO No: 7503219
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 676 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!