ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

P&O NEDLLOYD LIVINGSTONE - IMO 9293179

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Ken Smith [View profile]Title:P&O NEDLLOYD LIVINGSTONEAdded:Sep 18, 2007
Captured:IMO:9293179Hits:606
Photo Category: Containerships built 2001-2010
Description:
P&O NEDLLOYD LIVINGSTONE 53,453-2005 (New Building) inbound for Tilbury Container Terminal on a very dull afternoon Apr 12th 2005
Vessel Identification
Name:Santa Regula
IMO:9293179
Flag:Liberia
MMSI:636091671
Callsign:A8RL4
Former name(s):
- Mol Caledon (Until 2006 Feb 24)
- P&,o Nedlloyd Livingstone (Until 2006 Feb 20)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:58,289 tons
Summer DWT:64,513 tons
Length:294 m
Beam:32 m
Draught:10.2 m

Additional Information
Home port:Monrovia
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:2005
AIS Information
Last known position:
37°12’4.18” N, 1°5’41.39” W
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
18.2kts, 230° (229°)
Destination:
Location:Esbcn
Arrival:20th Jul 2018
10:00:18 UTC
Last update:
3 hours 3 minutes ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 July 20th, 10:00:18 UTCEsbcn
2018 July 18th, 14:00:09 UTCItgoa
2018 July 16th, 11:00:08 UTCItliv
2018 July 13th, 04:00:27 UTCMtmar
2018 July 10th, 03:00:20 UTCEsalg
2018 June 4th, 15:00:31 UTCCoctg
2018 June 4th, 15:00:19 UTCPapac
2018 May 31st, 10:00:24 UTCDocao
2018 May 19th, 10:00:23 UTCEsbcn
2018 May 15th, 21:00:23 UTCItliv
More Of This Ship
SANTA REGULA
© Pedro Amaral
SANTA REGULA
© Pedro Amaral
SANTA REGULA
© Manuel Hernández Lafuente
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 606 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!