ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

AIDACARA - IMO 9112789

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Fernando Montes [View profile]Title:AIDACARAAdded:Sep 28, 2008
Captured:IMO:9112789Hits:461
Photo Category: Cruise Ships built 1991-2000
Description:
Leaving Vigo (Spain) 13/04/2005 to Le Havre (France)
Vessel Identification
Name:Aidacara
IMO:9112789
Flag:Italy
MMSI:247117300
Callsign:IBNR
Former name(s):
- Aida (Until 2001 Sep)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Passengers Ship
Gross tonnage:38,557 tons
Summer DWT:3,752 tons
Length:193 m
Beam:32 m
Draught:6 m

Additional Information
Home port:Genova
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:1996
AIS Information
Last known position:
57°9’24.72” N, 20°45’11.58” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
18.7kts, 216° (215°)
Destination:
Location:Ee Tll > Lv Rix
Arrival:27th Jun 2017
08:00:18 UTC
Last update:
8 hours 45 minutes ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 June 27th, 08:00:18 UTCEe Tll > Lv Rix
2017 June 26th, 04:30:22 UTCRu Led > Ee Tll
2017 June 24th, 00:45:12 UTCFi Mhq > Ru Led
2017 June 22nd, 04:45:01 UTCSe Sto > Fi Mhq
2017 June 21st, 01:15:03 UTCSe Vby > Se Sto
2017 June 20th, 05:00:50 UTCDe Kel > Se Vby
2017 June 18th, 04:00:24 UTCPl Gdn > De Kel
2017 June 16th, 03:30:52 UTCLt Klj > Pl Gdn
2017 June 13th, 09:30:25 UTCEe Tll > Lv Rix
2017 June 12th, 04:30:55 UTCRu Led > Ee Tll
More Of This Ship
AIDACARA
© Gena Anfimov
AIDACARA
© Gena Anfimov
AIDACARA
© Gena Anfimov
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 461 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!