ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

KYLEMORE - IMO 7530858

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Rolf Skiold [View profile]Title:KYLEMOREAdded:Apr 13, 2005
Captured:IMO:7530858Hits:881
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1970-1979 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
Build 1977 at Hyundai Mipo Dockyard Co. Ltd, Ulsan. (Hull built at Kyokuyo Zosen Teeko K.K., Hikoshima) # 502.
Ex: BORSSUM-95, BREGENZ-92, BORNHOLM-86, NEUKLOSTER-81. New name 2002>SALRIX.
Imo: 7530858.
Photo: Port of Uddevalla 15/5 1995
Vessel Identification
Name:Gulf South
IMO:7530858
Former name(s):
- Salrix (Until 2012 Apr)
- Kylemore (Until 2002)
- Borssum (Until 1995 Feb)
- Borsum (Until 1995)
- Bregenz (Until 1992 Apr)
- Bornholm (Until 1986)
- Neukloster (Until 1981)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:2,563 tons
Summer DWT:4,025 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Class society:International Register Of Shipping
Build year:1977
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
Bornholm
© simonwp
Gulf South
© Wil Weijsters
Bornholm
© simonwp
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 881 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!