ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

DOVE ARROW - IMO 7380746

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Rolf Skiold [View profile]Title:DOVE ARROWAdded:Oct 04, 2007
Captured:IMO:7380746Hits:1,191
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1970-1979 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
Build 1974 at Nipponkai H.I. Co. Ltd., Toyama. # 172.
Ex: EGDA-92
New name 2001>DOVE
Imo: 7380746.
Photo: Port of Uddevalla 12/5 1995
Vessel Identification
Name:Dove
IMO:7380746
Former name(s):
- Dove Arrow (Until 2001 Nov)
- Egda (Until 1992 Jan)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:25,920 tons
Summer DWT:38,631 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1974
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
DOVE
© William L. Baxter
DOVE ARROW
© Chris Howell
Dove
© Lorraine Morrill
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,191 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!