ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

MINERVA - IMO 7235795

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Rolf Skiold [View profile]Title:MINERVAAdded:Apr 13, 2005
Captured:IMO:7235795Hits:1,438
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1970-1979 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
Build 1973 at G. Eides Sonner A/S, Hoylandsbygd, Norway. # 95.
Ex: RONITA-86, BRUNITA-84.
Imo: 7235795
Photo: Port of Uddevalla 3/5 1995.
Vessel Identification
Name:Elfi
IMO:7235795
Former name(s):
- Minerva H (Until 2000 Sep)
- Minerva (Until 2000)
- Minerva H. (Until 2000)
- Ronita (Until 1986)
- Brunita (Until 1984)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:1,480 tons
Summer DWT:2,378 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1973
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
BRUNITA
© PWR
Brunita
© frode adolfsen
Minerva
© Frits Olinga
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,438 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!