ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

RAFAELA S - IMO 7320253

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:BRIAN FISHER [View profile]Title:RAFAELA SAdded:Apr 13, 2005
Captured:August 01, 1988IMO:7320253Hits:565
Location:Felixstowe, United Kingdom
Photo Category: Containerships built 1971-1980
Description:
RAFAELA S FELIXSTOWE AUG 1988.
Vessel Identification
Name:Msc Teresa
IMO:7320253
Former name(s):
- Msc Rafaela (Until 1996 Sep)
- Msc Rafaela S. (Until 1996)
- Rafaela S (Until 1994)
- Seagull (Until 1988)
- Tavara (Until 1986)
- Tamara (Until 1984)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:22,042 tons
Summer DWT:20,770 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1974
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
MSC Teresa
© Michael Neidig
TAMARA
© Tony Martin
MSC TERESA
© bulker
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 565 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!