ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Sigas Governor - IMO 8219932

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Piet Sinke [View profile]Title:Sigas GovernorAdded:Apr 13, 2005
Captured:IMO:8219932Hits:872
Photo Category: Gas Tankers built 1980 - 2020
Description:
The SIGAS GOVERNOR at Maaspilot station

*4,658 g.t. LPG Carrier built 1983 by Fukuoka S.B. Ex names: KILGAS GOVERNOR, GAZ POLARIS, POLARIS GAS, GAS CREST. Renamed: SEAGAS GOVERNOR. IMO No. added. Admin JJ*
Vessel Identification
Name:Seagas Governor
IMO:8219932
Flag:Cyprus
MMSI:210712000
Callsign:C4KW2
Former name(s):
- Sigas Governor (Until 2006 Apr)
- Kilgas Governor (Until 2001 May)
- Gaz Polaris (Until 1997 Oct)
- Polaris Gas (Until 1995 Feb)
- Gas Crest (Until 1991 Jul)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Lpg Tanker
Gross tonnage:4,658 tons
Summer DWT:4,563 tons
Length:105 m
Beam:18 m
Draught:4.8 m

Additional Information
Home port:Limassol
Class society:Lloyd's Shipping Register
Build year:1983
AIS Information
Last known position:
45°0’40.42” N, 36°29’9.43” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
11.4kts, 181° (209°)
Destination:
Location:Temryuk
Arrival:14th Jan 2017
23:50:04 UTC
Last update:
4 days 1 hour ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 January 14th, 23:50:04 UTCTemryuk
2017 January 6th, 21:30:56 UTCLimassol
2016 December 16th, 21:00:26 UTCRijeka
2016 December 10th, 09:00:52 UTCLarnaca
2016 November 4th, 21:30:12 UTCLarnaca Cyprus
2016 November 2nd, 16:00:53 UTCAlexandria Opl
2016 October 29th, 20:30:57 UTCThessaloniki
2016 October 27th, 08:30:19 UTCAspropyrgos
2016 October 25th, 08:00:29 UTCAgios Giorgios
2016 October 23rd, 10:30:08 UTCThessaloniki
More Of This Ship
SEAGAS GOVERNOR
© STRIKE7
SEAGAS GOVERNOR
© STRIKE7
SEAGAS GOVERNOR
© GEORGE GBIDIS
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 872 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!