ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

GIOVANNA S - IMO 6610065

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:BRIAN FISHER [View profile]Title:GIOVANNA SAdded:Apr 13, 2005
Captured:July 01, 1990IMO:6610065Hits:650
Photo Category: Containerships built before 1971
Description:
GIOVANNA S RIVER SCHELDT JULY 1990
Vessel Identification
Name:I.van
IMO:6610065
Former name(s):
- Giovanna S (Until 1991 Dec)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:17,257 tons
Summer DWT:28,393 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1966
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
CITADEL
© Michael Neidig
GIOVANNA S
© bs1mrc
GIOVANNA S
© bs1mrc
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 650 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!