ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

KAIRO - IMO 9082374

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Gerolf Drebes [View profile]Title:KAIROAdded:Mar 17, 2007
Captured:IMO:9082374Hits:482
Photo Category: Containerships built 1991-2000
Description:
German container vessel Kairo, bt. 1994, gt. 19814, downstream river Elbe on 14.11.2003
Vessel Identification
Name:Northern Delight
IMO:9082374
Flag:Liberia
MMSI:636091180
Callsign:A8KI3
Former name(s):
- P&,o Nedlloyd Rumba (Until 2005 Oct 18)
- Kairo (Until 2005 May 11)
- Northern Delight (Until 2003 Jun)
- Zim Chicago Ii (Until 2001 Jun 05)
- Kota Sejati (Until 2000 Jul)
- Northern Delight (Until 1999 Oct)
- P&,o Nedlloyd Dubai (Until 1999 Feb 02)
- Dubai Bay (Until 1998 Feb)
- Nedlloyd Sao Paulo (Until 1996 Apr 18)
- Northern Delight (Until 1994 Apr 27)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:19,819 tons
Summer DWT:22,246 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Monrovia
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:1994
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
NORTHERN DELIGHT
© Maxi Alonso
NORTHERN DELIGHT
© Maxi Alonso
NORTHERN DELIGHT
© Maxi Alonso
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 482 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!