ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

KYLA - IMO 8000460

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Gerolf Drebes [View profile]Title:KYLAAdded:Oct 19, 2007
Captured:IMO:8000460Hits:434
Photo Category: Bulkers built 1981-1990
Description:
Liberia flag bulker Kyla, bt. 1982, gt. 70517, at Antwerp on 29.12.2003
Vessel Identification
Name:Kyla
IMO:8000460
Former name(s):
- Bulktiger (Until 2003 Mar)
- Gallant Tiger (Until 1996 Dec)
- Onstad Trader (Until 1985)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:70,517 tons
Summer DWT:134,806 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1982
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
GALLANT TIGER
© Kees Heemskerk
KYLA
© prieto
KYLA
© prieto
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 434 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!