ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

NYHOLT - IMO 7359436

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Bitrix [View profile]Title:NYHOLTAdded:Apr 14, 2005
Captured:IMO:7359436Hits:3,514
Photo Category: Storm Pictures
Description:
NYHOLT
Vessel Identification
Name:Gyda
IMO:7359436
Former name(s):
- Bow Explorer (Until 1999 Aug)
- Silver Holt (Until 1995 Mar)
- Nyholt (Until 1991 Jul)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Chemical Tanker
Gross tonnage:17,958 tons
Summer DWT:31,501 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1975
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
Gyda
© Frits Olinga
Gyda
© Frits Olinga
Gyda 1975
© Frits Olinga
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (2)

Comments sorting method :
adenanthos on May 22, 2020 19:44 (2 days ago)
This is not the 1951 built tanker but the one from 1975
P.F. KERR on Sep 25, 2016 06:56 (3 years ago)
IMO:5525944
1951: Built by Nederlandsche Drydock & Shipbuilding, Amsterdam, Netherlands. 10,352 grt., 16,220 dwt.
Owner: Skibs A/S Hilda Knudsen, Haugesund, Norway (a Christian Haaland Company).
Broken up at Mutsure, Japan 22/3/1965.
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 3,514 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2020 All rights reserved View live flights at RadarBox24.com!