ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

ALEKSANDR SHOTMAN - IMO 8419659

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Göran Olsson [View profile]Title:ALEKSANDR SHOTMANAdded:Jun 09, 2009
Captured:April 05, 2005IMO:8419659Hits:732
Location:Helsingborg, Sweden
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1980-1989 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
ALEKSANDR SHOTMAN. IMO 8419659 NORTHBOUND IN STRAIT OF ORESUND 050405
Vessel Identification
Name:Mechta S
IMO:8419659
Flag:Comoros
Callsign:D6A2003
Former name(s):
- Aleksandr Shotman (Until 2013 May)
- Sormovskiy 3059 (Until 1989)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:3,041 tons
Summer DWT:3,853 tons

Additional Information
Class society:Russian Maritime Shipping Register
Build year:1987
AIS Information
Last known position:
37°6’28.17” N, 24°55’40.18” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
8.1kts, 200° (199°)
Destination:
Location:Rethymnon
Arrival:20th Jun 2018
12:00:37 UTC
Last update:
12 hours 59 minutes ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 June 20th, 12:00:37 UTCRethymnon
2018 March 18th, 20:00:18 UTCBandirma
2018 March 5th, 23:00:15 UTCRostov
2018 February 5th, 12:00:01 UTCRostou
2018 January 25th, 23:00:44 UTCBandirma
2018 January 9th, 23:00:34 UTCRostov
2017 December 26th, 23:00:22 UTCBandirma
2017 December 18th, 21:00:03 UTCRostov
2017 December 7th, 22:00:07 UTCSamsun
2017 December 1st, 10:00:07 UTCTaganrog
More Of This Ship
MECHTA S
© babür halulu
MECHTA S
© babür halulu
MECHTA S
© babür halulu
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 732 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!