ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

BERGE FJORD - IMO 8314471

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:hardip [View profile]Title:BERGE FJORDAdded:Apr 14, 2005
Captured:IMO:8314471Hits:1,344
Photo Category: OBO - Ore/Bulk/Oil Carriers
Description:
Name: Berge Fjord IMO No: 8314471
Ex: Docefjord Built: 3/1986
Type: Combi Status: In Service
SubType: OO Flag: Norway (NIS)
DWT: 310,698 Draft: 23.18 Builder: IVI
GT: 159,534 LOA: 332.01 Owner: Bergesen d.y.
NT: Beam: 57.26 Speed/Cons: 13.50/70.50
Class: NV Depth: 30.92 Engine Type: Sulzer
Vessel Identification
Name:Berge Fjord
IMO:8314471
Flag:Panama
MMSI:371391000
Callsign:3ECK9
Former name(s):
- Bw Fjord (Until 2010 Jan 22)
- Berge Fjord (Until 2006 Dec)
- Docefjord (Until 2000 Nov 27)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Ore Carrier
Gross tonnage:159,534 tons
Summer DWT:310,698 tons

Additional Information
Class society:Det Norske Veritas
Build year:1987
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
Berge Fjord
© R. Engelsman
BERGE FJORD
© Zb. ROGULSKI
BERGE FJORD
© Edson de Lima Lucas
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,344 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!