ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Ikan Tanda - IMO 7640469

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Glenn Kasner [View profile]Title:Ikan TandaAdded:Apr 14, 2005
Captured:IMO:7640469Hits:3,167
Photo Category: Wrecks & Relics
Description:
Ikan Tanda aground off Scarborough Beach Cape Town.
The vessel was later pulled free but salvors were forced to sink her offshore.
built 1979
gros tons 10320
Vessel Identification
Name:Ikan Tanda
IMO:7640469
Former name(s):
- Amazon (Until 1988)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:10,320 tons
Summer DWT:16,916 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1979
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
IKAN TANDA
© Chris Howell
Ikan Tanda
© Glenn Kasner
Ikan Tanda
© Glenn Kasner
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (3)

Comments sorting method :
Maxi Alonso on Apr 28, 2010 03:15 (6 years ago)
What an Amazing shot you get there. Excellent Angle.
Congratulations-
Thanks for shaering this kind of pics.
Best regards
MAXI ALONSO
Gerolf Drebes on Feb 21, 2010 08:02 (6 years ago)
IMO and some data added
Gerolf, admin
Jeff Thoreson on May 01, 2005 20:31 (11 years ago)
Great photo Glenn! Nice color.
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 3,167 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!