ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

PANCALDO - IMO 7712561

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Gianpaolo [View profile]Title:PANCALDOAdded:Sep 18, 2005
Captured:IMO:7712561Hits:1,060
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1970-1979 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
PANCALDO at Genoa 1987,Italcantieri Genoa build 1979,sister of DA MOSTO and D'ALBERTIS ,now she is MSC CARMEN.
Vessel Identification
Name:Men
IMO:7712561
Former name(s):
- Msc Carmen (Until 2006 Dec)
- Nuova Rosandra (Until 1993 Jun)
- Pancaldo (Until 1989)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:20,391 tons
Summer DWT:17,420 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1979
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
PANCALDO
© carlo martinelli
PANCALDO
© Gianpaolo
MSC CARMEN
© DEREK SANDS
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,060 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!