ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Century Forest - IMO 9194880

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Peter Karberg [View profile]Title:Century ForestAdded:Jul 28, 2008
Captured:IMO:9194880Hits:567
Photo Category: Bulkers built 1991-2000
Description:
06-04-05. Berthed at No6 Gateway Berth. Port Kembla.

IMO Added 9194880
Admin
Vessel Identification
Name:Silverstar
IMO:9194880
Flag:Cyprus
MMSI:210219000
Callsign:C4MH2
Former name(s):
- Century Forest (Until 2006 Jun)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:19,731 tons
Summer DWT:31,762 tons
Length:177 m
Beam:29 m
Draught:9.2 m

Additional Information
Home port:Limassol
Class society:Nippon Kaiji Kyokai
Build year:1999
AIS Information
Last known position:
14°37’55.17” N, 17°19’7.11” W
Status:Anchored
Speed, course (heading):
0.2kts, 282° (277°)
Destination:
Location:Sn Dkr
Arrival:26th Jun 2017
12:00:23 UTC
Last update:
3 months 18 days ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 June 27th, 12:00:22 UTCDakar
2017 June 26th, 12:00:23 UTCSn Dkr
2017 June 13th, 10:00:02 UTCDk Gre
2017 June 11th, 20:00:56 UTCEe Tll
2017 June 8th, 17:00:05 UTCFi Ktk
2017 June 8th, 12:00:48 UTCEe Tll
2017 June 8th, 12:00:47 UTCFi Ktk
2017 May 26th, 23:30:29 UTCPt Lis
2017 May 23rd, 16:00:48 UTCEs Lcg
2017 May 10th, 18:00:36 UTCSe Got
More Of This Ship
SILVERSTAR
© Pedro Amaral
SILVERSTAR
© Pedro Amaral
SILVERSTAR
© Pedro Amaral
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 567 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!