ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

STARFIELD - IMO 7051046

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:BRIAN FISHER [View profile]Title:STARFIELDAdded:Apr 14, 2005
Captured:IMO:7051046Hits:881
Photo Category: Containerships built 1971-1980
Description:
STARFIELD NEW WATERWAY SEPT 1985
Vessel Identification
Name:Alacrity
IMO:7051046
Former name(s):
- Fuh Feng No.8 (Until 1993 Aug)
- Dragnet (Until 1989 Dec)
- Starfield (Until 1988 Oct)
- Maria S. (Until 1980)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:7,293 tons
Summer DWT:8,739 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1971
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
Got photos of this ship? Register and Upload them now!
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (1)

Comments sorting method :
jeager on Jan 05, 2015 22:03 (1 year ago)
1971 built as "Lord of the Isle", Yard No. 274
1972-1975 chartered to Seatrain Lines
1975 to "New England Trapper" (Blue Star's New England Express Line)
1976-1979 chartered to Trans Freight Lines
1979 to "Maria S"
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 881 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!